Karanj Oil (Virgin, sourced from the wild) 100ml

Share
  • Ships within 10 days
₹ 200
Description

Karanj Seed Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos and other cosmetoceutical products where emmoliency is desired.
It is found to treat mature ageing dry and damaged skin, wounds, ulcers, sores, itchy skin conditions, acne and skin diseases.
It is used as an excellent mosquito repellent as well.
Additionally, it also finds application in agriculture because of its insecticidal properties and can act as a natural pest repellant.